Belmore Primary Academy
Translate

Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Headteacher Mr Paul Bateman
Deputy Head Ms R. Inniss (KS2/Y5 & Y6)
Acting Deputy Head Ms C. Harvey (Inclusion and SENCO)
Acting Deputy Head Ms D. Sahota (Upper KS2 & Maths)
Assistant Head Ms E. Cook (EYFS & KS1)
Associate Assistant Head Ms S. Patel
Associate Assistant Head Mr C. Chamberlain

KEY STAGE 1 STAFF

Nursery Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms C. Few Ms C. Few Ms L. Godwin
    Ms M. Manelska
    Ms A. Mietus
    Mr V. Nagah

 

Reception Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms S. Joiner Ms S. Joiner - Sunflower Ms S. Eldridge
  Ms D. Osborne - Poppy Ms L. Geraghty
  Ms M Winyard - Daisy Ms L. O’Hare
    Ms D. Birch (Inclusion)
    Ms B. Anstiss (Inclusion)

 

Year 1 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms A. Nicholas Ms A. Nicholas - Bumblebee Ms J. Deol (HLTA)
  Ms I. Harrsion - Butterfly Ms D. Crooks
  Ms N. Rana - Ladybird Ms B. Roy

 

Year 2 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms S. Patel Ms S. Patel - Squirrel Ms P. Windle (HLTA)
  Ms G. Webb - Rabbit Ms F. Woodstock
  Ms K. Silvester - Hedgehog Ms L. Richardson
    Ms W. Shanawar

KEY STAGE 2 STAFF

Year 3 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms N. Brunton Ms N. Brunton - 3B Ms R. Sarkar (HLTA)
  Ms S. Pocknee - 3P Ms Z. McDermott
  Ms T. Fraser - 3K Ms S. Arthur

 

Year 4 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms S. Phillips Ms S. Phillips/Ms J. Wiggins - 4PW (Vacancy (HLTA)
  Mr Y. Lee - 4L Mr I. Ayubi
  Mr I. Virji - 4V Ms N. Khan
    Ms A. Paull (Inclusion)

 

Year 5 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms D. Shaw Ms D. Shaw - 5S Ms T. Joseph (HLTA)
  Ms N. Clegg - 5C Mr A. Hill
  Ms S. Patel - 5T (Vacancy)

 

Year 6 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms K. Newby Ms K. Newby - 6N Ms G. Clarke (HLTA)
  Ms D McCracken - 6MC Ms P. Fennell (HLTA)
  Ms H. Connett - 6C Ms H. Taylor
    Ms R. Tillyer

 

OTHER TEACHING AND SUPPORT STAFF
PE Mr J. Berry
French Teacher Ms N. Sedghi-Shabestari
HLTA / Cover Supervisor Ms N. Williams
Pastoral Manager Ms N. Morgan
Learning Mentor Ms C. Quinnell
Inclusion Officer Ms D. Gill
Inclusion Ms A. Paull
Inclusion Ms D. Birch
Inclusion Ms D. Dye
Apprentice TA Ms B. Anstiss
TA & EAL Manager Ms G. Clarke
EAL Support Ms J. Chapman

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
PA to Headteacher Ms C. Nagah
Office & Finance Manager Ms K. Brown
Assessment & Finance Assistant Ms A. Lewis 
Receptionist Ms R. Chauhan
Marketing & Site Developer Ms A. Makki
Welfare & Medical Officer Ms K. Marsh
Admissions & Attendance Officer / Inclusion Support Admin Assistant Ms K. Payne

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF

Site Staff Lunch Time Staff Cleaners
Mr A. Abdul-Hussein (Manager) Ms M. Forrestal (Lead SMSA) Ms R. Bell
Mr J. Roberts Ms N. Ahmed Ms P. Cowell
Mr S. Lowder Ms T. Besarani Ms A. Dalton
  Ms P. Beaven Ms T. Whittingon
  Ms S. Beckett Ms S. Menasria
  Ms M. Begum Hussain  
  Ms J. Chapman  
  Ms C. Clapham  
  Ms T. Harman  
  Ms V. Lowen  
  Ms S. Menasria  
  Ms M. Mir  
  Ms S. Rafiq  
  Ms C. Walker  
  Ms T. Whittingon  
  Ms L. Pink  
  Ms K. McDonagh  
  Ms M. Sepiola