Belmore Primary Academy
Translate

Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Headteacher Mr Paul Bateman
Deputy Head Ms Inniss (Maternity Leave)
Deputy Head Ms Harvey (Year 3, Inclusion & SENCO)
Deputy Head Ms Sahota (KS2, Year 4, 5, 6 & Maths)
Assistant Head Ms Cook (EYFS & KS1)
Associate Assistant Head Ms Patel
Associate Assistant Head Mr Chamberlain

KEY STAGE 1 STAFF

Nursery Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms Few Ms Few Ms Godwin
    Ms Manelska
    Ms Jandula
    Mr Nagah

 

Reception Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms Cook Ms Jackson - Daisy Ms O’Hare
  Ms Deol - Poppy Ms Eldridge
  Ms Osborne - Sunflower Ms Hayar (Nursery Nurse)
    Ms Geraghty
    Ms Birch (Inclusion)
    Ms Anstiss (Inclusion)

 

Year 1 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms Nicholas Ms Nicholas - Bumblebee Ms Crooks
  Ms Harrison - Butterfly Ms Roy
  Ms Patel - Ladybird Ms Sarkar (HLTA)

 

Year 2 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Mr Chamberlain Mr Chamberlain - Squirrel Ms Windle (HLTA) / Ms Paull
  Ms Webb - Rabbit Ms Woodstock
  Ms Khan - Hedgehog Ms Donovan

KEY STAGE 2 STAFF

Year 3 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms N Brunton Ms Brunton - 3B Ms Joseph (HLTA)
  Ms Pocknee - 3P Ms Woodstock
  Ms Silvester - 3S Ms Arthur

 

Year 4 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms Connett Ms Connett - 4C Ms Khan
  Mr Lee - 4L Ms McDermott
  Ms Wiggins - 4W Ms Fennell (HLTA)

 

Year 5 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms D Shaw Ms D Shaw - 5S Mr Ayubi
  Mr Virji - 5V Mr Hill
  Ms Clegg - Y5  

 

Year 6 Leader Teaching Staff Support Staff
Ms Newby Ms Newby - 6N Ms Clarke (HLTA)
  Ms McCracken - 6MC Ms Tillyer
  Ms Patel - 6P Ms Taylor

 

OTHER TEACHING AND SUPPORT STAFF
PE Mr Berry
French Teacher Ms Sedghi-Shabestari
Pastoral Manager Ms Morgan
Learning Mentor Ms Quinnell
Inclusion Officer Vacancy
Inclusion Ms Paull
Inclusion Ms Birch
Inclusion Ms Dye
Apprentice TA Ms Anstiss
TA & EAL Manager Ms Clarke
EAL Support Ms Chapman

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
PA to Headteacher Ms Nagah
Assessment & Finance Assistant Ms Lewis 
Receptionist Ms Butler
Receptionist Ms Roberts
Marketing & Site Developer Ms Makki
Welfare & Medical Officer Ms Marsh
Admissions & Attendance Officer / Inclusion Support Admin Assistant Ms Payne

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF

Site Staff Lunch Time Staff Cleaners
Mr Abdul-Hussein (Manager) Ms Forrestal (Lead SMSA) Ms Bell
Mr Roberts Ms Ahmed Ms Menasria
  Ms Besarani Ms Dalton
  Ms Beaven Ms Whittingon
  Ms Beckett Ms Scott
  Ms Marsh  
  Ms Chapman  
  Ms Clapham  
  Ms Harman  
  Ms Lowen  
  Ms Menasria  
  Ms Kaplun  
  Ms Walker  
  Ms  Whittingon  
  Ms Pink  
  Ms McDonagh  
  Ms Sepiola